1. VisaHQ.com.ng
  2. Visas
  3. Zambia Visa

            Zambia Visa

Zambia Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Business E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Fill out Zambia tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Nigeria passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary). The itinerary must also include the departure from the Zambia and return flight back.
d
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
e
Cover Letter. Cover letter from the applicant addressed to the director general of Immigration which must be signed by the author.
Zambia visas for for citizens of Nigeria are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.

Zambia tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Nigeria

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 21 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 21 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 21 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Zambia: 90 days Zambia visa help
Maximum stay in Zambia: 90 days Zambia visa help
Zambia visa for citizens of Nigeria is required. For more information please contact the nearest Zambia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Zambia travel information