Turkey Visa

Turkey Visa

permanent resident?


You are ELIGIBLE for e-visa only if you have a VALID visa or residence permit of any Schengen countries, United States, United Kingdom, or Ireland.

Fill out Turkey tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Nigeria passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport. Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Turkey.
b
Itinerary. A round-trip ticket with Turkish Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Onur Air or Atlasglobal Airlines.
c
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
d
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
e
Valid visa. A copy of a valid visa (not an electronic visa) or residence permit of any Schengen countries, United States, United Kingdom, or Ireland.

Turkey tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Nigeria

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Turkey: 30 days Turkey visa help
Maximum stay in Turkey: 30 days Turkey visa help
Turkey visa for citizens of Nigeria is required. For more information please contact the nearest Turkey embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Turkey travel information