Laos Visa

Laos Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required


Business visa up to 15 days is not required

Laos tourist visa is required for citizens of Nigeria.

Visa can be obtained upone arrival, for a max. stay of 30 days
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to Laos. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Laos . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Laos directly.
Laos visa for citizens of Nigeria is required. For more information please contact the nearest Laos embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to



Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Laos travel information