Kyrgyzstan Visa

Kyrgyzstan Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Business E-visa
required
Tourist E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

Fill out Kyrgyzstan business e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Clear scan of the applicant's passport. (Pages containian photo, passport data, and address of registration are mandatory). Please note that your passport has to be valid for at least 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires.
b
Digital photo. The photo must be taken within the last 6 months, it should be in color against a flat white background, without any shadows and light spots. All facial features in the photo must be clearly visible, the presence of foreign objects is not allowed.
c
Additional documents for business visa. Please provide the following documents:
• Founders Agreement or By-Laws of Organization
• Certificate of registration in the justice authority of Kyrgyzstan
• Certificates from the tax authority (on the absence of debt)
• Certificates from the social fund (on the absence of debt)
d
Business invitation. Written invitation by the state body of Kyrgyzstan, or written invitation by the legal entity registered in the territory of Kyrgyzstan (with the indication of the duration of stay) with the documents certifying the nature of the business trip.

Kyrgyzstan business e-visa fees for citizens of Nigeria

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
Kyrgyzstan visa for citizens of Nigeria is required. For more information please contact the nearest Kyrgyzstan embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Kyrgyzstan visa information
Kyrgyzstan Visa
1
Kyrgyzstan Visa category as defined by Kyrgyzstan Embassy.
3
Kyrgyzstan Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
5
Traveler's passport number.
9
Kyrgyzstan Visa remarks.
11
Number of allowed entries to Kyrgyzstan (subject to visa validity dates).
15
Date of entry to Kyrgyzstan (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
16
Date of Kyrgyzstan visa expiration
18
Purpose of entry to Kyrgyzstan (type of Kyrgyzstan visa)

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Kyrgyzstan travel information